K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith Green
Legacy Real Estate Group
Estimated Value: $328,323
Great patio home in exclusive Timber Cove Subdivision; Private access from Subdivision. Very unique floor plan, handicap access in garage. Beautiful kitchen, lots of built-ins, several bonus rooms, central vacuum system. Plantation shutters. Refrigerator to remain.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keith Green
Legacy Real Estate Group Brokerage Phone: 9366323211 Listed on: 09/10/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Green
Legacy Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown James Donald | -- | Angelina Title Llc | |
| Regions Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Weeks Alma Lucile Fontento | -- | None Available | |
| Weeks Lucile | -- | Secutity & Guaranty Abstract | |
| Robert & Lucile Weeks Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Card Miles Enterprises Llc | -- | Security&Guaranty Abstract C |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weeks Lucile | $239,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2020 07/31/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $294,790 | $31,400 | $263,390 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $291,290 | $31,400 | $259,890 |
| 2023 | $5,760 | $289,880 | $31,400 | $258,480 |
| 2022 | $6,042 | $265,290 | $31,400 | $233,890 |
| 2021 | $6,080 | $246,840 | $31,400 | $215,440 |
| 2020 | $8,008 | $325,860 | $31,400 | $294,460 |
| 2019 | $8,554 | $329,090 | $31,400 | $297,690 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $328,980 | $31,400 | $297,580 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $317,760 | $31,400 | $286,360 |
| 2016 | $7,491 | $314,210 | $31,400 | $282,810 |
| 2015 | -- | $314,210 | $31,400 | $282,810 |
| 2014 | -- | $312,000 | $31,400 | $280,600 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Keith Green
Legacy Real Estate Group
D
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Donna Green
Legacy Real Estate Group
Source: Deep East Texas MLS, LLC
MLS Number: 60059042
APN: 97448
Ask me questions while you tour the home.