Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Tenny
RE/MAX Michigan
(810) 577-7596
14 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $267,000
Charming Ranch in the Heart of Davison. This inviting ranch home perfectly blends comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step into the cozy living room, complete with gleaming hardwood floors and a gas fireplace—an ideal retreat at the end of the day. The remodeled kitchen showcases warm oak cabinetry, a spacious pantry with pull-out shelves, new stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the light-filled dining area with direct access to the deck. Hardwood floors continue into the bedrooms, adding character and warmth. The finished basement provides additional living space, complete with a full bath—perfect for guests, a rec room, or home office. Energy-efficient vinyl fiberglass windows add long-term savings and comfort. Enjoy the outdoors in your private, fenced backyard featuring a low-maintenance deck, perennial gardens, cedar planter boxes, and a new 12x10 Amish-built barn. The insulated detached garage offers a new door, updated 220 power, and a natural gas stub—ready for a future furnace. Updates include: brand new 4000 PSI mesh driveway (2025), newer roof, partial siding, furnace, central air, kitchen flooring, interior paint, basement bath with new ejector pump, basement carpet, sump pump with backup system, vinyl fencing, side entry door, and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easton Isabelle Louise | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Lacinda K | $221,500 | Sargents Title | |
| Rowe Tamara | $137,000 | Sargents Title Co | |
| Church Barry Bryan | $110,000 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Smith Leo K | $111,250 | Sargents Title Company | |
| White Lacinda K | $119,000 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Austin Matthew L | $97,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Easton Isabelle Louise | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Tamara | $100,732 | |
| Previous Owner | Austin Matthew L | $77,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Sold | $250,000 | +1.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | For Sale | $247,500 | +80.7% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Sold | $137,000 | +5.5% | $91 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/07/2018 04/07/18 | For Sale | $129,900 | +18.1% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | Sold | $110,000 | -3.5% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2014 09/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/02/2014 09/02/14 | For Sale | $114,000 | +2.5% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2014 07/31/14 | Sold | $111,250 | -5.6% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2014 06/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | For Sale | $117,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,922 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,438 | $92,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,564 | $74,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $70,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $69,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,958 | $64,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,339 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,097 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $45,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $43,500 | $43,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Tenny
RE/MAX Michigan
(810) 577-7596
14 in this area
127 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Andrea Thomas
RE/MAX Michigan
(906) 869-2933
13 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rehne Voss
Coldwell Banker Professionals
(810) 834-9446
5 in this area
179 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michelle Plunkett
Red Carpet Keim Action Group 1
(810) 569-3455
7 in this area
179 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Non Member
Non-Member
C
Seller's Agent in 2014
Colleen Kemp
Red Carpet Keim Action Group 1
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 50178166
APN: 52-10-559-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.