805 Luther Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Luther Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $325,347, approximately $228 per square foot. 805 Luther Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Bopp Lawrence Timothea V
Bought by
Bopp Lawrence Timothea V and Bopp Travis River
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Hunt Linda S and Phillip Bopp T
Bought by
Bopp Lawrence Timothea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Bopp Oma O
Bought by
Hunt Linda S and Philip Bopp T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Bopp Oma O
Bought by
Bopp Oma O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Morganti Patricia M
Bought by
Bopp Oma O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bopp Lawrence Timothea V | -- | None Available | |
| Bopp Lawrence Timothea | -- | None Available | |
| Hunt Linda S | -- | None Available | |
| Bopp Oma O | -- | None Available | |
| Bopp Oma O | $245,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $102,972 | $33,306 | $69,666 |
| 2023 | $961 | $98,974 | $32,013 | $66,961 |
| 2022 | $953 | $97,035 | $31,386 | $65,649 |
| 2021 | $913 | $95,133 | $30,771 | $64,362 |
| 2020 | $931 | $94,159 | $30,456 | $63,703 |
| 2019 | $936 | $92,313 | $29,859 | $62,454 |
| 2018 | $864 | $90,504 | $29,274 | $61,230 |
| 2017 | $871 | $88,730 | $28,700 | $60,030 |
| 2016 | $812 | $86,991 | $28,138 | $58,853 |
| 2015 | $798 | $85,685 | $27,716 | $57,969 |
| 2014 | $785 | $84,008 | $27,174 | $56,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map