805 M St Gering, NE 69341
Estimated Value: $98,079 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 M St, Gering, NE 69341 and is currently estimated at $112,770, approximately $161 per square foot. 805 M St is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Gering High School and Community Christian Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Hilbert Clifford D and Hilbert Laura C
Bought by
Laura C Hilbert Amended Revocable Trust and Hilbert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laura C Hilbert Amended Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $53,405 | $17,500 | $35,905 |
| 2024 | $901 | $50,140 | $17,500 | $32,640 |
| 2023 | $658 | $30,724 | $4,200 | $26,524 |
| 2022 | $658 | $30,724 | $4,200 | $26,524 |
| 2021 | $628 | $28,989 | $4,200 | $24,789 |
| 2020 | $606 | $27,809 | $4,200 | $23,609 |
| 2019 | $591 | $27,809 | $4,200 | $23,609 |
| 2018 | $595 | $27,809 | $4,200 | $23,609 |
| 2017 | $572 | $26,685 | $4,200 | $22,485 |
| 2016 | $531 | $26,685 | $4,200 | $22,485 |
| 2015 | $516 | $26,030 | $4,200 | $21,830 |
| 2014 | $523 | $26,030 | $4,200 | $21,830 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,602 | $4,200 | $21,402 |
Source: Public Records
Map