Estimated Value: $53,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Maple St, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $73,311, approximately $77 per square foot. 805 Maple St is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Travis Mark A
Bought by
Zambanini John and Zambinini Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Delores V Witter Estate Of
Bought by
Travis Mark A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zambanini John | $22,500 | None Available | |
| Travis Mark A | $3,224 | Daniel A. Derose |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2024 | $2,561 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,591 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $2,765 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $608 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $2,185 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2016 | $3,880 | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,500 | $4,800 | $35,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map