NOT LISTED FOR SALE

809 Maple St Olean, NY 14760

Estimated Value: $126,000 - $143,765

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,644 Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2023

Last sale price $128,000 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $982 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Porch
  • Open Patio

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to your dream home in North Olean! This charming 4-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom gem is nestled on a tranquil street, offering a peaceful and serene living experience. Step inside to discover an inviting eat-in kitchen, perfect for creating culinary delights and gathering with loved ones. Adjacent is the elegant formal dining room. Relax and unwind in the spacious living room, providing a cozy atmosphere for quality family time. The covered front porch beckons you to enjoy lazy afternoons sipping lemonade while admiring the picturesque neighborhood. Escape to the back deck, ideal for summer barbecues and soaking up the sun. Parking is a breeze with the convenient 2-car detached garage, providing ample space for vehicles and extra storage. This lovely home boasts four well-appointed bedrooms, offering ample space for a growing family or accommodating guests. The master bedroom provides a peaceful retreat, ensuring restful nights and rejuvenating mornings. The 1 1/2 bathrooms offer convenience and functionality for the entire household. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this North Olean gem your forever home, this property is the perfect place to create lasting memories.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Regis Handley

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean Brokerage Phone: 716-307-9256 License #10301215129 Listed on: 06/02/2023

Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Calbi

Listing by Southern Tier Realty Co. Inc. License #10401311383

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,799

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x125

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 51
  • Assessor Parcel Number 041200-094-049-0001-051-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,799

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 716-307-9256
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: N Union to Brookview, turn onto Maple St
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1435
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Olean

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 041200-094-049-0001-051-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3799.0
  • Tax Lot: 51

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2023
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$128,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-8.51%
Views
95
Current Estimated Value
$135,191

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,191
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.08%
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,644
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$15,547

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kalenda Brandon D $128,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kalenda Brandon D $123,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $128,000 -8.5% $78 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2023 06/02/23 For Sale $139,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,136 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2024 $3,972 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2023 $2,635 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2022 $2,673 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2021 $2,751 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2020 $2,770 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2019 $1,051 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2018 $3,135 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2017 $2,161 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2016 $2,113 $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2015 -- $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
2014 -- $70,000 $4,800 $65,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1475350

Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Board of REALTORS®

APN: 041200-094-049-0001-051-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.