805 N Sanborn Blvd Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $183,000
Studio
--
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 N Sanborn Blvd, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $157,602, approximately $165 per square foot. 805 N Sanborn Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2019
Sold by
Kristina Baysinger
Bought by
Krouse Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2013
Sold by
Styles Donald A
Bought by
Baysinger Kristina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krouse Aaron J | $87,000 | -- | |
| Baysinger Kristina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $127,063 | $12,425 | $114,638 |
| 2024 | $880 | $127,063 | $12,425 | $114,638 |
| 2023 | $772 | $124,010 | $9,372 | $114,638 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $100,230 | $8,520 | $91,710 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $90,405 | $8,520 | $81,885 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $85,935 | $7,950 | $77,985 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $85,935 | $7,950 | $77,985 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $81,370 | $7,100 | $74,270 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $79,505 | $6,690 | $72,815 |
| 2016 | $704 | $79,505 | $6,690 | $72,815 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,500 | $6,690 | $23,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map