805 Nancy Dr Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $211,855 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Nancy Dr, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $276,214, approximately $190 per square foot. 805 Nancy Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Ridgedale Elementary School, Ridgedale Junior/Senior High School, and TRECA Digital Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Cawley Larry E and Cawley Ellen M
Bought by
Cawley Larry E and Cawley Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cawley Larry E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $80,170 | $17,240 | $62,930 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $63,260 | $14,460 | $48,800 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $63,260 | $14,460 | $48,800 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $63,260 | $14,460 | $48,800 |
| 2021 | $1,481 | $50,230 | $12,570 | $37,660 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $50,230 | $12,570 | $37,660 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $50,230 | $12,570 | $37,660 |
| 2018 | $1,482 | $56,020 | $13,200 | $42,820 |
| 2017 | $1,499 | $56,020 | $13,200 | $42,820 |
| 2016 | $1,488 | $56,020 | $13,200 | $42,820 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $54,640 | $12,570 | $42,070 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $54,640 | $12,570 | $42,070 |
| 2012 | $1,525 | $53,940 | $14,550 | $39,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map