805 Orange Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $508,537 - $604,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Orange Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $552,634, approximately $511 per square foot. 805 Orange Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Contreras Carlos A
Bought by
Contreras Carlos A and Contreras Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Sold by
Emanuel Friedman Et Al Tr
Bought by
Carlos A Contreras
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Carlos A | -- | -- | |
| Carlos A Contreras | $154,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213 | $402,800 | $208,300 | $194,500 |
| 2024 | $5,213 | $389,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,342 | $375,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $362,500 | $208,300 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $357,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $346,000 | $193,700 | $152,300 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $336,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,436 | $327,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $313,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $308,067 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map