C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Corey Geib
Century 21 Americana
(702) 271-5500
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $669,152
WOW!!!WHAT AN AMAZING OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THIS VINTAGE GEM ON OVER A QUARTER ACRE. AT ALMOST 3000 SQUARE FEET 4 BEDROOMS AND HUGE EXTRA ROOM THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS. ENJOY THE DOWNSTAIRS BEDROOM AND BATH AS A GUEST QUARTERS, KIDS BEDROOM OR A GREAT PLACE FOR THE GRAND PARENTS. SEPARATE LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS, ENORMOUS GOURMET KITCHEN, ARE JUST A FEW OF THE QUALITIES OF THIS GREAT HOME. THE PRIMARY BEDROOM AND BATH ARE AWAITING YOUR STYLE AND CHARM WITH A TWO WAY WALK IN CLOSET. THE EXTRA ROOM HAS A CLOSET IF YOU WANT TO USE IT AS A BEDROOM, OR GAME ROOM, OR EVEN ANOTHER FAMILY ROOM. LIKE TO ENTERTAIN? LOOK NO FURTHER THAN THIS QUARTER ACRE, SPARKLING POOL, BUILT IN BBQ AND RV PARKING AREA TO HAVE TREMENDOUS GET TOGETHER! ALL OF THIS IN A CULDESAC WITH NO HOA!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Americana Brokerage Phone: (702) 271-5500 License #BS.0040383 Listed on: 09/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Volkova Elena Yuryevna | $650,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Meta R Morrison Trust | -- | Barney Mckenna & Olmstead Pc | |
| Morrison Meta R | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Meta R | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Meta Rose | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Volkova Elena Yuryevna | $630,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Meta Rose | $155,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Sold | $650,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $650,000 | 0.0% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Off Market | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -3.7% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | For Sale | $675,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,356 | $140,814 | $50,400 | $90,414 |
| 2025 | $4,033 | $140,523 | $47,250 | $93,273 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $140,523 | $47,250 | $93,273 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $136,493 | $47,600 | $88,893 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $121,890 | $39,900 | $81,990 |
| 2021 | $3,203 | $113,080 | $35,000 | $78,080 |
| 2020 | $2,971 | $110,852 | $33,250 | $77,602 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $107,088 | $30,100 | $76,988 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $99,113 | $24,850 | $74,263 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $100,623 | $24,850 | $75,773 |
| 2016 | $2,487 | $95,491 | $19,600 | $75,891 |
| 2015 | $2,482 | $89,585 | $18,200 | $71,385 |
| 2014 | $2,409 | $81,040 | $12,250 | $68,790 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Corey Geib
Century 21 Americana
(702) 271-5500
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Alex Prieto
Dream Homes Portfolio Realty
(702) 274-7190
3 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2721871
APN: 138-32-814-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.