805 Palisade Ave Yonkers, NY 10703
Northwest Yonkers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,000 - $803,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Palisade Ave, Yonkers, NY 10703 and is currently estimated at $739,341, approximately $358 per square foot. 805 Palisade Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hudson View Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2021 | $7,784 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $7,691 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2019 | $9,403 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2016 | $8,166 | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $2,800 | $7,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,041 | $2,800 | $11,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map