805 Rebecca Privada Mountain View, CA 94040
Cuernavaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,268,000 - $3,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$1,185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Rebecca Privada, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $2,665,304, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 805 Rebecca Privada is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Reitmeir Joseph G and Joseph Reitmeir Revocable Trus
Bought by
Reitmeir Joseph G and The Joseph Reitmeir Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Reitmeir Joseph
Bought by
Reitmeir Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Reitmeir Darla
Bought by
Reitmeir Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,378
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,531,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Ohara Henry M
Bought by
Reitmeir Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$133,378
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,531,926
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Ohara Linda L
Bought by
Ohara Henry M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1999