805 Richards Ln Champaign, IL 61820
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $218,882
Studio
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Richards Ln, Champaign, IL 61820 and is currently estimated at $214,471, approximately $149 per square foot. 805 Richards Ln is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Fair-Hill Enterprises Illinois Llc
Bought by
Crs Single Family Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Barnard Bruce
Bought by
Madison Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Barnard Jewelle E
Bought by
Barnard Jewelle E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crs Single Family Llc | $743,333 | Aeilts W Rick | |
| Madison Homes Llc | $119,500 | None Available | |
| Barnard Jewelle E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Homes Llc | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,007 | $58,290 | $21,340 | $36,950 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $51,950 | $19,020 | $32,930 |
| 2023 | $3,725 | $47,310 | $17,320 | $29,990 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $43,650 | $15,980 | $27,670 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $42,800 | $15,670 | $27,130 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $42,800 | $15,670 | $27,130 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $41,920 | $15,350 | $26,570 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $41,260 | $15,110 | $26,150 |
| 2017 | $3,042 | $39,670 | $14,530 | $25,140 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $38,850 | $14,230 | $24,620 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $38,160 | $13,980 | $24,180 |
| 2014 | $2,705 | $38,160 | $13,980 | $24,180 |
| 2013 | $2,681 | $38,160 | $13,980 | $24,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map