805 S Alter Ct Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
Estimated Value: $302,033 - $317,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 S Alter Ct, Mount Pleasant, IA 52641 and is currently estimated at $310,008, approximately $189 per square foot. 805 S Alter Ct is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Mount Pleasant High School and Mount Pleasant Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $320,910 | $22,560 | $298,350 |
| 2024 | $5,062 | $290,270 | $22,560 | $267,710 |
| 2023 | $5,184 | $290,270 | $22,560 | $267,710 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $241,780 | $22,560 | $219,220 |
| 2021 | $5,056 | $241,780 | $22,560 | $219,220 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $209,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $209,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,322 | $189,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,852 | $189,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $204,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,112 | $204,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map