805 S Bowen St Jackson, MI 49203
Queens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,406 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 S Bowen St, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $158,602, approximately $148 per square foot. 805 S Bowen St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Cascades School, Sharp Park Academy, and Middle School at Parkside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Vanderlee Lambert and Vanderlee Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Vanderlee Lambert and Vanderlee Elizabeth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderlee Lambert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $19 | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $45,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $41,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $41,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,008 | $39,850 | $0 | $0 |