805 Schindler Dr Silver Spring, MD 20903
Estimated Value: $690,259 - $837,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Schindler Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20903 and is currently estimated at $759,565, approximately $304 per square foot. 805 Schindler Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roscoe R. Nix Elementary School, Cresthaven Elementary School, and Francis Scott Key Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Arguelles Lori A and Cox John M
Bought by
Harris Cathy and Terwilliger Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Ler Ch and Ler Bobby R
Bought by
Arguelles Lori A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2000
Sold by
Klingler L W
Bought by
Chandler Bobby R and Baume Tabetha A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Klingler L W L and Klingler L C
Bought by
Klingler L W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Cathy | $490,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Arguelles Lori A | $461,000 | -- | |
| Chandler Bobby R | $225,000 | -- | |
| Klingler L W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Cathy | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,128 | $594,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $555,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,967 | $516,900 | $219,800 | $297,100 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $496,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,157 | $476,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $456,800 | $219,800 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $456,800 | $219,800 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $456,800 | $219,800 | $237,000 |
| 2017 | $4,900 | $463,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $445,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,939 | $427,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,939 | $409,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map