805 SE 9th St Gresham, OR 97080
Historic Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $392,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 SE 9th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $428,698, approximately $350 per square foot. 805 SE 9th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including East Gresham Elementary School, Dexter McCarty Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,282 | $210,430 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,099 | $204,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $198,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $192,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,539 | $186,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,330 | $181,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,243 | $176,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,092 | $171,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $166,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $161,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,559 | $156,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $152,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map