NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $227,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
961 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 22, 2022

Last sale price $188,500 $196 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,293 / mo

19 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2022

Lovely home in Wythe. This home has undergone wonderful upgrades/updates. New roof (architectural style) on both the home and the oversized garage that has power. Luxury vinyl planking throughout. Newer replacement windows that have been completely wrapped for ease of maintenance. Completely new kitchen from flooring to cabinets and new appliances. The bonus room with side door access will be a great sitting room, laundry room, office or even a 3rd bedroom. This home sits on an oversized lot with plenty of room in the back yard for BBQ's and get togethers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Spencer Whealton

Liz Moore & Associates-1 License #0225254041 Listed on: 05/03/2022

Liz Moore & Associates-1

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Williamsburg MLS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,265

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Shingled Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 961 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Attic Access Panel

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1001395

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,265

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

7,200 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Zoning: R9
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Structure: Frame
  • Price Per Finished Sq Ft: 196.15
  • Appliances Equipment: Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • County Or City: Hampton
  • Parcel Number: 1001395
  • Siding: Aluminum, Brick
  • SP/ Sq Ft: 196.15
  • Unit Placement: Detached
  • Wall Type: Drywall
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • Acres: 0.1653
  • Total Sq Ft: 961
  • Street View Param: 1$37.016548$-76.372479$285.84$13.33$1.00$u1UHsANzZZaUwMYmlv0FFw
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1944

Interior Features

  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Basement Type: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Attic: Access Panel
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Level 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Levels: 1.00
  • Post Office: Hampton

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Detached, Pedestrian Door, Workshop
  • Number Of Cars: 1.5

Rental Info

  • Minimum Deposit: 500

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1265.00
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Cox Caleb J and Cox Hannah
Bought by
Pitzl Joshua John
Current Estimated Value
$204,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$210,357
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$5,277

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2022
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Firestone Bruce A and Firestone Janet R
Bought by
Cox Caleb J and Cox Hannah
Seller's Agent
Spencer Whealton
Liz Moore & Associates-1
Buyer's Agent
Non-Member Non-Member
Williamsburg MLS
List Price
$195,000
Sold Price
$188,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-3.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.20%
Original Mortgage
$192,835
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Savrides Anastasia
Bought by
Firestone Bruce

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pitzl Joshua John $215,000 Chicago Title
Cox Caleb J $188,500 Fidelity National Title
Firestone Bruce $85,000 --
Firestone Bruce $85,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pitzl Joshua John $211,105
Previous Owner Cox Caleb J $192,835
Previous Owner Firestone Bruce $76,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/22/2022 06/22/22 Sold $188,500 0.0% $196 / Sq Ft
05/22/2022 05/22/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Price Changed $188,500 -3.3% $196 / Sq Ft
05/03/2022 05/03/22 For Sale $195,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,435 $200,100 $45,000 $155,100
2024 $2,016 $175,300 $45,000 $130,300
2023 $1,973 $170,100 $45,000 $125,100
2022 $1,210 $102,500 $40,000 $62,500
2021 $1,266 $91,600 $34,000 $57,600
2020 $1,187 $95,700 $32,000 $63,700
2019 $1,176 $94,800 $32,000 $62,800
2018 $1,274 $94,900 $27,600 $67,300
2017 $1,271 $0 $0 $0
2016 $1,271 $94,900 $0 $0
2015 $1,271 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,261 $94,900 $27,600 $67,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 2201471

Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1001395

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.