Estimated Value: $219,000 - $246,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Sunny Dr, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $232,395, approximately $132 per square foot. 805 Sunny Dr is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Melton John L and Melton Marjori
Bought by
Andrews Gene and Andrews Dee L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Melton John L and Melton Marjori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Gene | $128,900 | -- | |
| Melton John L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,531 | $67,660 | $10,920 | $56,740 |
| 2024 | $2,531 | $67,660 | $10,920 | $56,740 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $54,360 | $11,620 | $42,740 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $54,360 | $11,620 | $42,740 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $54,360 | $11,620 | $42,740 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $45,680 | $9,770 | $35,910 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $45,680 | $9,770 | $35,910 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $45,680 | $9,770 | $35,910 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $40,990 | $9,770 | $31,220 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $40,990 | $9,770 | $31,220 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $40,990 | $9,770 | $31,220 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $40,990 | $9,770 | $31,220 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $40,990 | $9,770 | $31,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map