805 Turkey Run Rd McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $7,391,000 - $16,462,625
5
Beds
10
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Turkey Run Rd, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $10,619,542. 805 Turkey Run Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Artisan Builders Iii Llc
Bought by
Foray Virginia Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Wickersham Warren G
Bought by
Rosenberg Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foray Virginia Llc | $3,500,000 | -- | |
| Rosenberg Scott | $4,010,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $122,274 | $11,696,480 | $3,316,000 | $8,380,480 |
| 2023 | $110,163 | $9,566,890 | $2,973,000 | $6,593,890 |
| 2022 | $104,462 | $9,135,270 | $2,805,000 | $6,330,270 |
| 2021 | $105,868 | $8,848,100 | $2,750,000 | $6,098,100 |
| 2020 | $100,946 | $8,366,840 | $2,412,000 | $5,954,840 |
| 2019 | $97,145 | $8,051,840 | $2,097,000 | $5,954,840 |
| 2018 | $91,153 | $7,926,370 | $2,097,000 | $5,829,370 |
| 2017 | $40,741 | $3,441,000 | $1,441,000 | $2,000,000 |
| 2016 | $19,388 | $1,641,000 | $1,441,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map