805 W 3rd St Pittsburg, KS 66762
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 W 3rd St, Pittsburg, KS 66762 and is currently estimated at $78,438, approximately $76 per square foot. 805 W 3rd St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Lakeside Elementary School, Pittsburg Middle School, and Pittsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Sandness Jeff and Sandness Julie A
Bought by
Pittsburg Rental Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Moran Arana J R
Bought by
Pomphile Elsa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsburg Rental Props Llc | -- | Crawford Cnty Abstract Co Inc | |
| Pomphile Elsa M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $4,885 | $684 | $4,201 |
| 2024 | $611 | $4,565 | $684 | $3,881 |
| 2023 | $574 | $4,301 | $700 | $3,601 |
| 2022 | $572 | $4,212 | $474 | $3,738 |