805 Walnut Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $237,778 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Walnut Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $268,445, approximately $257 per square foot. 805 Walnut Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Strawberry Crest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $61,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,096 | $60,161 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $58,409 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $942 | $56,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $930 | $55,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $54,296 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $809 | $53,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $806 | $52,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $798 | $80,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $779 | $49,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $782 | $49,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $759 | $49,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,497 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map