805 Winchester Dr Burlingame, CA 94010
Burlingame Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,318,000 - $2,455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,038
Sq Ft
$1,171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 805 Winchester Dr, Burlingame, CA 94010 and is currently estimated at $2,386,500, approximately $1,171 per square foot. 805 Winchester Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Burlingame Intermediate School, and Burlingame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Wedertz Margaret F Trust and Jan K
Bought by
Walldau Jeanne A and Cass Jeanne A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walldau Jeanne A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,714 | $666,258 | $195,954 | $470,304 |
| 2023 | $7,714 | $640,389 | $188,346 | $452,043 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $627,833 | $184,653 | $443,180 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $615,524 | $181,033 | $434,491 |
| 2020 | $7,294 | $609,213 | $179,177 | $430,036 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $597,268 | $175,664 | $421,604 |
| 2018 | $7,004 | $585,558 | $172,220 | $413,338 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $574,078 | $168,844 | $405,234 |
| 2016 | $6,695 | $562,823 | $165,534 | $397,289 |
| 2015 | $6,663 | $554,370 | $163,048 | $391,322 |
| 2014 | $6,566 | $543,512 | $159,855 | $383,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map