8050 Binney Place La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,314,867
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Binney Place, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,108,467, approximately $309 per square foot. 8050 Binney Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Hogue Jeffrey R and Hogue Joann C
Bought by
Hogue Joann C and Hogue Jeffrey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,436
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$843,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Hogue Jeffrey R and Hogue Joann C
Bought by
Hogue Joann C and Hogue Jeffrey R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogue Joann C | -- | Accommodation | |
| Hogue Jeffrey R | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hogue Joann C | -- | -- | |
| -- | $213,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogue Jeffrey R | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,802 | $588,295 | $176,823 | $411,472 |
| 2024 | $7,802 | $576,760 | $173,356 | $403,404 |
| 2023 | $7,574 | $565,452 | $169,957 | $395,495 |
| 2022 | $7,471 | $554,366 | $166,625 | $387,741 |
| 2021 | $7,358 | $543,497 | $163,358 | $380,139 |
| 2020 | $7,156 | $537,925 | $161,683 | $376,242 |
| 2019 | $7,020 | $527,378 | $158,513 | $368,865 |
| 2018 | $6,855 | $517,038 | $155,405 | $361,633 |
| 2017 | $50 | $506,901 | $152,358 | $354,543 |
| 2016 | $6,515 | $496,963 | $149,371 | $347,592 |
| 2015 | $6,457 | $489,499 | $147,128 | $342,371 |
| 2014 | $6,322 | $479,911 | $144,246 | $335,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map