8050 Gartner St Detroit, MI 48209
Springwells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,524 - $172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
919
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Gartner St, Detroit, MI 48209 and is currently estimated at $120,131, approximately $130 per square foot. 8050 Gartner St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bennett Elementary School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Ahmed Richma K
Bought by
Deleon Jesus Efrain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2011
Sold by
Ahmed Richma K
Bought by
Deleon Jesus Efrain
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Jesus Efrain | $2,800 | None Available | |
| Deleon Jesus Efrain | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696 | $29,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $696 | $23,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $674 | $18,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $725 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $704 | $10,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $612 | $6,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $118 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $845 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $685 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $664 | $7,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,451 | $524 | $10,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map