8050 Highway 2 Stanley, ND 58784
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $465,094
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Highway 2, Stanley, ND 58784 and is currently estimated at $338,698. 8050 Highway 2 is a home with nearby schools including Stanley Elementary School and Stanley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $193,500 | $47,500 | $146,000 |
| 2024 | $2,534 | $193,500 | $47,500 | $146,000 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $158,150 | $47,500 | $110,650 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $154,350 | $47,500 | $106,850 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $154,650 | $47,500 | $107,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map