8050 Mcgregor Ct Fontana, CA 92336
West End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,137 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8050 Mcgregor Ct, Fontana, CA 92336 and is currently estimated at $696,034, approximately $422 per square foot. 8050 Mcgregor Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including West Heritage Elementary School, Heritage Intermediate School, and Etiwanda High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Ly Kea Hong
Bought by
Khim Sherry and Khim Hillary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khim Sherry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $354,846 | $88,711 | $266,135 |
| 2024 | $4,664 | $347,889 | $86,972 | $260,917 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $341,068 | $85,267 | $255,801 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $334,380 | $83,595 | $250,785 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $327,824 | $81,956 | $245,868 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $324,463 | $81,116 | $243,347 |
| 2019 | $3,834 | $318,100 | $79,525 | $238,575 |
| 2018 | $3,826 | $311,863 | $77,966 | $233,897 |
| 2017 | $3,658 | $305,748 | $76,437 | $229,311 |
| 2016 | $4,141 | $299,753 | $74,938 | $224,815 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $295,250 | $73,812 | $221,438 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $289,466 | $72,366 | $217,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map