NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8050 W Mcnab Rd Unit 310 Tamarac, FL 33321

Woodland Lakes Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $177,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,023 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 4, 2024

Last sale price $145,000 $142 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,190 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

INVESTOR FRIENDLY! No waiting period to rent after purchase. Spacious 2 bedrooms/2 bathrooms condo unit overlooking scenic golf course view. Lots of closet space throughout the unit with washer and dryer hookup. Water and cable included in monthly maintenance fee. Ready for you to make your finishing touches to make it your own customized home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raissa Restivo

The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-569-2280 License #3486886 Listed on: 04/30/2024

The Keyes Company

Co-Listed By

Alex Martinez

The Keyes Company Brokerage Phone: 561-569-2280 License #3436163

Last Buyer's Agent

PAULA VOLTURO

Century 21 Stein Posner License #3235175

Century 21 Stein Posner

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,516

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 494109cc0390

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • Concord Village Condominium VIII Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,516

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Turnpike to Commercial Blvd. West to Rock Island Rd. north to McNab Rd. west to Lagos De Campo Blvd. left then Quick right into Concord Village continue straight to 8050.
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1023.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 405.0
  • Phone: 954-640-7071 ext
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Laundry, Library, Pool, Elevator(s)
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494109cc0390
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2515.88

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2024
Closed on
Jun 4, 2024
PAULA VOLTURO
Century 21 Stein Posner
List Price
$150,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.33%
Views
23
Current Estimated Value
$167,994

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,994
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Yudovin Boris and Yudovin Bella

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Alvarez Julio and Sarria Aura
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Petronaci Michael and Petronaci Ellen Lynda
Bought by
Alvarez Julio and Sarria Aura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Olive $145,000 Title Guaranty Of South Florid
Yudovin Boris $22,000 Buyers Title Inc
Nationstar Mortgage Llc $10,300 None Available
Alvarez Julio $92,000 --
Available Not $27,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alvarez Julio $92,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/04/2024 06/04/24 Sold $145,000 -3.3% $142 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 For Sale $150,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,527 $149,430 $14,940 $134,490
2025 $2,741 $160,810 $16,080 $144,730
2024 $2,516 $160,810 $16,080 $144,730
2023 $2,516 $68,990 $0 $0
2022 $2,191 $62,720 $0 $0
2021 $1,906 $57,020 $0 $0
2020 $1,839 $89,310 $8,930 $80,380
2019 $1,763 $86,660 $8,670 $77,990
2018 $1,585 $73,520 $7,350 $66,170
2017 $1,528 $38,960 $0 $0
2016 $1,428 $35,420 $0 $0
2015 $1,304 $32,200 $0 $0
2014 $1,177 $29,280 $0 $0
2013 -- $35,160 $3,520 $31,640
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10983042

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-09-CC-0390

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.