NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8052 Broadfield Rd Manlius, NY 13104

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $473,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Last sale price $335,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,828 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.57 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Enders Road Elementary School Rated A+
  • Recreation Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling

About This Home

As of July 2022

Don’t miss your opportunity to call this beautiful country setting home! This updated ranch home features a modern open layout on the main level. The recently remodeled eat-in kitchen with center island and granite counter opens to a family room with sliding glass doors to the back deck. This is the perfect spot to enjoy the summer weather with a sweeping view of your 2.5 acres of lightly wooded land and stream. The great room with cathedral ceilings and wood burning fireplace is the ideal place to stay cozy in the winter! Also on the 2,000 sq ft main level is the spacious master suite which features full master bathroom and sliders to the back deck. Downstairs there is a finished “in-law” suite not included in the listed square footage, offering 2 additional bedrooms, full bath, living room, laundry room, and kitchenette.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christopher Newman

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10301218603 Listed on: 05/01/2022

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Co-Listed By

Vincent Mangan

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401322849

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacey Kelso-O'Connor

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #10301221285

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,133

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 2.57 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 532x216
  • Irregular Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 54
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314600-004-000-0003-054-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,133

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

2.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ACRO01
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-396-0493
  • Directions: Broadfield
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Great Room, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 2.57
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Water Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected, Public, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fayetteville-Manlius

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314600-004-000-0003-054-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 532X216
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 111949.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8133.0
  • Tax Lot: 54

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2015
Closed on
Feb 4, 2016
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-10.04%
Current Estimated Value
$414,773

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$199,773
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.62%
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,458
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,315

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Anderson Jackie $215,000 Thomas Robertson
Byrne Thomas $43,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Anderson Jackie $193,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold $335,000 +15.6% $168 / Sq Ft
05/01/2022 05/01/22 For Sale $289,900 +34.8% $145 / Sq Ft
02/03/2016 02/03/16 Sold $215,000 -10.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2015 09/22/15 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $120 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,365 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2024 $7,770 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2023 $7,553 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2022 $8,345 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2021 $8,133 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2020 $8,111 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2019 $2,232 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2018 $7,658 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2017 $1,920 $195,000 $30,800 $164,200
2016 $7,059 $189,500 $30,800 $158,700
2015 -- $189,500 $30,800 $158,700
2014 -- $189,500 $30,800 $158,700

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1402816

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314600-004-000-0003-054-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.