8052 Monaco Unit 71 Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $791,000 - $815,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8052 Monaco Unit 71, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $805,560, approximately $444 per square foot. 8052 Monaco Unit 71 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Tamayo Brenda
Bought by
Brenda Calimlim Tamayo Family Revocable Livin and Tamayo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of California Llc
Bought by
Tamayo Brenda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Rafael Ernesto Nuval
Bought by
Tamayo Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,485
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Taylor Woodrow Homes Inc
Bought by
Tamayo Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$471,485
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenda Calimlim Tamayo Family Revocable Livin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamayo Brenda | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tamayo Brenda | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tamayo Brenda | $496,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tamayo Brenda | $471,485 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,348 | $651,890 | $299,084 | $352,806 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $639,108 | $293,219 | $345,889 |
| 2023 | $7,212 | $626,577 | $287,470 | $339,107 |
| 2022 | $6,514 | $559,980 | $273,476 | $286,504 |
| 2021 | $6,453 | $549,000 | $268,113 | $280,887 |
| 2020 | $6,440 | $549,000 | $268,113 | $280,887 |
| 2019 | $6,393 | $549,000 | $268,113 | $280,887 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $492,000 | $223,397 | $268,603 |
| 2017 | $5,541 | $468,000 | $199,397 | $268,603 |
| 2016 | $5,140 | $444,000 | $175,397 | $268,603 |
| 2015 | $4,822 | $413,750 | $145,147 | $268,603 |
| 2014 | $4,741 | $413,750 | $145,147 | $268,603 |
Source: Public Records
Map