Estimated Value: $361,530 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8053 E Ensenada St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $413,383, approximately $294 per square foot. 8053 E Ensenada St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Kovach John and Kovac John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,535
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$353,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Ashby Charles G and Ashby Maria Mendivil
Bought by
Ashby Maria Mendivil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Haws Thomas G and Haws Elizabeth M
Bought by
Ashby Charles G and Ashby Maria Mendivil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,415
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Kupczyk Christopher J and Kupczyk Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,415
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovach John | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | First American Title | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $208,191 | First American Title | |
| Ashby Maria Mendivil | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Ashby Charles G | $129,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Kupczyk Christopher J | $304,700 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovach John | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Maria Mendivil | $212,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashby Charles G | $110,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Kupczyk Christopher J | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Ashby Charles G | $12,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,331 | $16,011 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $15,248 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $31,080 | $6,210 | $24,870 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $21,280 | $4,250 | $17,030 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $19,480 | $3,890 | $15,590 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $17,720 | $3,540 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $15,010 | $3,000 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $14,350 | $2,870 | $11,480 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map