Estimated Value: $238,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8053 Trina Cir, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $265,321, approximately $181 per square foot. 8053 Trina Cir is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Hawkins Christopher W
Bought by
Frasciello Michael J and Frasciello Helen N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Burkey Frad J
Bought by
Hawkins Christopher W and Zielinski Melissa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frasciello Michael J | $82,500 | Philip Miller | |
| -- | $74,847 | -- | |
| Hawkins Christopher W | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $5,682 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $4,571 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2018 | $4,357 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2017 | $1,747 | $5,600 | $1,000 | $4,600 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,100 | $1,000 | $4,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map