8054 Century Blvd Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $688,722 - $919,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8054 Century Blvd, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $777,431, approximately $617 per square foot. 8054 Century Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Rios Hermilo and Soto Claudia L
Bought by
Soto Claudia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,565
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$650,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Downey S & L Assn Fa
Bought by
Soto Claudia L and Rios Hermilo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,689
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Evans Jerry D and Evans Macrina G
Bought by
Downey S & L Assn Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Claudia L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Soto Claudia L | $96,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Downey S & L Assn Fa | $91,134 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Claudia L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Claudia L | $95,689 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $309,502 | $175,444 | $134,058 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $303,434 | $172,004 | $131,430 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $297,485 | $168,632 | $128,853 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $291,653 | $165,326 | $126,327 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $285,935 | $162,085 | $123,850 |
| 2019 | $3,983 | $277,457 | $157,279 | $120,178 |
| 2018 | $3,668 | $272,018 | $154,196 | $117,822 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $261,457 | $148,209 | $113,248 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $257,530 | $145,983 | $111,547 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $252,486 | $143,124 | $109,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map