8054 Sagebrush Ct Boulder, CO 80301
Estimated Value: $1,059,054 - $1,549,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,987
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8054 Sagebrush Ct, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $1,306,764, approximately $437 per square foot. 8054 Sagebrush Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Centaurus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Halbruegger James T and Harding Kathleen A
Bought by
Fowler Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,737
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,107,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1995
Sold by
Barnard Maple A and Barnard Maple Annette
Bought by
Halbruegger James T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1994
Sold by
Barnard Roy E
Bought by
Barnard Maple Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1987
Bought by
Fowler Michael and Fowler Louise Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1983
Bought by
Fowler Michael and Fowler Louise Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Michael | $525,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| Halbruegger James T | $257,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Barnard Maple Annette | -- | -- | |
| Fowler Michael | $6,000 | -- | |
| Fowler Michael | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Michael | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Halbruegger James T | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,310 | $70,663 | $32,669 | $37,994 |
| 2024 | $6,310 | $70,663 | $32,669 | $37,994 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $67,141 | $22,311 | $48,515 |
| 2022 | $6,075 | $61,230 | $19,328 | $41,902 |
| 2021 | $5,800 | $62,991 | $19,884 | $43,107 |
| 2020 | $5,153 | $53,532 | $22,594 | $30,938 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $53,532 | $22,594 | $30,938 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $47,578 | $19,296 | $28,282 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $52,600 | $21,333 | $31,267 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $53,659 | $25,313 | $28,346 |
| 2015 | $4,884 | $45,157 | $23,084 | $22,073 |
| 2014 | $4,801 | $45,157 | $23,084 | $22,073 |
Source: Public Records
Map