8054 Tamarac Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,448 - $860,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
4,162
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8054 Tamarac Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $787,612, approximately $189 per square foot. 8054 Tamarac Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Knight Arthur H and Knight Deborah K
Bought by
Renegar Robert A and Renegar Hollia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Outstanding Balance
$291,544
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Knight Arthur H and Knight Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renegar Robert A | $569,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Knight Arthur H | $517,693 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Renegar Robert A | $455,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,471 | $51,610 | $10,200 | $41,410 |
| 2024 | $7,471 | $47,440 | $9,380 | $38,060 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $55,200 | $7,780 | $47,420 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $39,570 | $7,990 | $31,580 |
| 2021 | $6,386 | $39,570 | $7,990 | $31,580 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $37,520 | $10,370 | $27,150 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $37,520 | $10,370 | $27,150 |
| 2018 | $5,292 | $33,930 | $6,480 | $27,450 |
| 2017 | $3,957 | $25,450 | $6,480 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $857 | $5,640 | $5,640 | $0 |
| 2015 | $678 | $4,470 | $4,470 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map