8071 Tamarac Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Heritage Todd Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $788,000 - $918,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,407
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8071 Tamarac Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $837,944, approximately $348 per square foot. 8071 Tamarac Ct is a home with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Bookout David B
Bought by
David B Bookout Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Bookout David B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David B Bookout Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bookout David B | $581,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,872 | $53,990 | $14,280 | $39,710 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $49,630 | $13,130 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $7,847 | $57,970 | $10,890 | $47,080 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $44,270 | $11,190 | $33,080 |
| 2021 | $7,143 | $44,270 | $11,190 | $33,080 |
| 2020 | $6,934 | $44,580 | $14,510 | $30,070 |
| 2019 | $6,920 | $44,580 | $14,510 | $30,070 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $39,260 | $9,070 | $30,190 |
| 2017 | $6,104 | $39,260 | $9,070 | $30,190 |
| 2016 | $2,665 | $17,550 | $8,920 | $8,630 |
| 2015 | $949 | $6,260 | $6,260 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,660 | $2,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map