$315,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,023 Sq Ft
506 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$308 Per Sq Ft

81 on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Hohokam Traditional School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo located in the heart of Old Town Scottsdale. This light-filled home features an open-concept living and dining area with modern finishes and stylish lighting, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The updated kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a functional breakfast bar. Both bedrooms are generously sized with plush carpeting and neutral tones, providing comfortable private retreats. A convenient half bath adds extra functionality for guests. Enjoy a prime location just minutes from dining, shopping, nightlife, and entertainment. Ideal as a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Rothe

West USA Realty License #SA701074000 Listed on: 01/07/2026

West USA Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Kulakowski

Realty ONE Group License #SA649551000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $492

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 506 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Heated Spa
  • Patio

Location

  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Schools

  • Hohokam Elementary School
  • Coronado High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 105
  • Assessor Parcel Number 131-03-163

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance exterior, roof repair, roof replacement, insurance, water, sewer, trash, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Woodland Springs Association, Phone Number (602) 863-3600

Est. Annual Taxes

$492

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

506 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Thomas/Hayden
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 315.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Subdivision Name: WOODLAND SPRINGS
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 307.92
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: Heated
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1023.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Laundry, Coin-Op Laundry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room
  • Association Fee: 315.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Woodland Springs
  • Phone: 602-863-3600
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: No
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 336.88
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Exterior, Roof Repair, Roof Replacement, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Trash, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hohokam Elementary School
  • High School: Coronado High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hohokam Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 506.0
  • Parcel #: 131-03-163

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 492.0
  • Tax Book Number: 131.0
  • Tax Lot: 105
  • Tax Map Number: 3.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 7, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Vanitha Sugumaran and Sugumaran Family Trust
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Views
23

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-29.10%
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$236,250
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,379

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2023
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.72%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2020
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$204,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$41,000
-16.73%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.73%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2020
Closed on
May 26, 2020
List Price
$168,000
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-7.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
92.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2016
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
List Price
$104,500
Sold Price
$96,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-8.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Shake162 Llc
Bought by
Debriyn Lucille K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Sold by
Corritore John James
Bought by
Johnson Joseph F and Johnson Margaret E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $315,000 Chicago Title Agency
Warranty Deed $300,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $204,000 Valleywide Title Agency
Warranty Deed $155,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Cash Sale Deed $96,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Special Warranty Deed $149,000 Tsa Title Agency
Joint Tenancy Deed $47,649 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $236,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $200,000 VA
Previous Owner $134,100 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $315,000 +0.2% $308 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $314,500 -0.2% $307 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 For Sale $315,000 +5.0% $308 / Sq Ft
06/20/2023 06/20/23 Sold $300,000 0.0% $293 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2023 06/05/23 For Sale $300,000 +47.1% $293 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 Sold $204,000 -7.3% $199 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2020 09/22/20 Pending -- -- --
09/13/2020 09/13/20 Price Changed $220,000 -4.3% $215 / Sq Ft
08/17/2020 08/17/20 Price Changed $230,000 -4.1% $225 / Sq Ft
08/04/2020 08/04/20 Price Changed $239,900 -2.1% $235 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 For Sale $245,000 +58.1% $239 / Sq Ft
05/28/2020 05/28/20 Sold $155,000 -7.7% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2020 03/29/20 For Sale $168,000 +75.0% $164 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 Sold $96,000 -8.1% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2016 09/11/16 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2016 08/15/16 For Sale $104,500 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $492 $6,961 -- --
2024 $388 $6,630 -- --
2023 $388 $18,700 $3,740 $14,960
2022 $370 $15,570 $3,110 $12,460
2021 $401 $12,380 $2,470 $9,910
2020 $465 $11,720 $2,340 $9,380
2019 $385 $9,570 $1,910 $7,660
2018 $377 $7,530 $1,500 $6,030
2017 $355 $7,080 $1,410 $5,670
2016 $348 $7,010 $1,400 $5,610
2015 $335 $5,760 $1,150 $4,610

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6964684

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 131-03-163

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.