8055 Lindley Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8055 Lindley Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $854,624, approximately $482 per square foot. 8055 Lindley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Castro Pamela A
Bought by
Pamela A Castro Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2020
Sold by
Castro Moises M
Bought by
Castro Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2019
Sold by
Castro Blanca L and Castro Lucy
Bought by
Castro Pamela A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2016
Sold by
Castro Blanca Luz and Castro Lucy
Bought by
Castro Rocio Farah and Castro Moises M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Castro Rocio Farah
Bought by
Castro Pamela Astrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 25, 1997
Sold by
Castro Rocio Farah
Bought by
Castro Pamela Astrid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1995
Sold by
Castro Moises Martin
Bought by
Castro Pamela Astrid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela A Castro Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Castro Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Pamela A | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Rocio Farah | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Blanca L | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Pamela Astrid | -- | -- | |
| Castro Pamela Astrid | -- | None Available | |
| Castro Pamela Astrid | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,138 | $401,625 | $257,492 | $144,133 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $393,751 | $252,444 | $141,307 |
| 2023 | $5,041 | $386,032 | $247,495 | $138,537 |
| 2022 | $4,809 | $378,464 | $242,643 | $135,821 |
| 2021 | $4,742 | $371,044 | $237,886 | $133,158 |
| 2019 | $4,602 | $360,040 | $230,831 | $129,209 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $352,981 | $226,305 | $126,676 |
| 2016 | $4,276 | $339,276 | $217,518 | $121,758 |
| 2015 | $4,215 | $334,181 | $214,251 | $119,930 |
| 2014 | $4,235 | $327,636 | $210,055 | $117,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map