8056 3rd St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $630,054 - $754,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8056 3rd St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $693,514, approximately $644 per square foot. 8056 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Ramirez Antonio and Ramirez Juan
Bought by
Ramirez Floriberto and Ramirez Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,333
Outstanding Balance
$60,055
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$633,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Ramirez Margarita
Bought by
Ramirez Floriberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,111
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Rodriguez Felix and Rodriguez Hilda
Bought by
Ramirez Floriberto and Ramirez Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,111
Interest Rate
8.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Quezada Salomon and Quezada Teresa
Bought by
Rodriguez Hilda N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Floriberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Floriberto | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ramirez Floriberto | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Ramirez Floriberto | $155,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Rodriguez Hilda N | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Floriberto | $151,333 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Floriberto | $152,111 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Floriberto | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $254,171 | $159,376 | $94,795 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $249,188 | $156,251 | $92,937 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $244,303 | $153,188 | $91,115 |
| 2022 | $3,381 | $239,514 | $150,185 | $89,329 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $234,819 | $147,241 | $87,578 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $232,412 | $145,732 | $86,680 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $227,856 | $142,875 | $84,981 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $223,389 | $140,074 | $83,315 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $214,717 | $134,636 | $80,081 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $211,493 | $132,614 | $78,879 |
| 2014 | $2,672 | $207,351 | $130,017 | $77,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map