8056 E 24th Ave Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,374,030 - $2,694,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,625
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8056 E 24th Ave, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,808,008, approximately $390 per square foot. 8056 E 24th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Westerly Creek Elementary, William (Bill) Roberts ECE-8 School, and Swigert International School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Williams William W and Williams Alison
Bought by
Mckay Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Outstanding Balance
$530,780
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,277,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Harvard Communities Inc
Bought by
Williams William W and Williams Alison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckay Ryan | $850,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Williams William W | $710,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckay Ryan | $680,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William W | $568,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,554 | $93,670 | $10,740 | $10,740 |
| 2024 | $13,554 | $92,640 | $6,520 | $86,120 |
| 2023 | $13,372 | $92,640 | $6,520 | $86,120 |
| 2022 | $10,383 | $73,480 | $10,580 | $62,900 |
| 2021 | $10,243 | $75,600 | $10,890 | $64,710 |
| 2020 | $8,995 | $67,150 | $10,890 | $56,260 |
| 2019 | $8,859 | $67,150 | $10,890 | $56,260 |
| 2018 | $9,061 | $65,870 | $9,400 | $56,470 |
| 2017 | $9,047 | $65,870 | $9,400 | $56,470 |
| 2016 | $8,541 | $61,690 | $7,793 | $53,897 |
| 2015 | $8,312 | $61,690 | $7,793 | $53,897 |
| 2014 | $8,278 | $59,540 | $6,782 | $52,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map