Estimated Value: $272,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8057 Evesborough Dr, Clay, NY 13041 and is currently estimated at $275,719, approximately $195 per square foot. 8057 Evesborough Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Ciciarelli John and Ciciarelli Dorothy J
Bought by
Crinnin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crinnin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,821 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $5,821 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $5,991 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $5,926 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $3,604 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map