Estimated Value: $427,000 - $596,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80571 Key Largo Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $529,689, approximately $288 per square foot. 80571 Key Largo Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman Elementary School, La Quinta Middle School, and Indio High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Santos Sal
Bought by
Santos Nydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Montego Dunes Llc
Bought by
Santos Nydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,900
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Nydia | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Santos Nydia | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santos Nydia | $195,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $309,924 | $77,473 | $232,451 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $297,891 | $74,465 | $223,426 |
| 2022 | $4,612 | $292,051 | $73,005 | $219,046 |
| 2021 | $4,624 | $286,325 | $71,574 | $214,751 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $283,390 | $70,841 | $212,549 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $277,834 | $69,452 | $208,382 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $272,388 | $68,091 | $204,297 |
| 2017 | $3,880 | $267,048 | $66,756 | $200,292 |
| 2016 | $3,804 | $261,813 | $65,448 | $196,365 |
| 2015 | $3,762 | $257,882 | $64,466 | $193,416 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $209,000 | $52,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map