8058 E South Rd Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $591,645 - $642,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8058 E South Rd, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $613,911, approximately $370 per square foot. 8058 E South Rd is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Karen S
Bought by
Belcher Irrevocable Trust and Huey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Belcher Irrevocable Trust and Huey Robert E
Bought by
Belcher Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Belcher Karen S and Huey Karen S
Bought by
Huey Robert E and Belcher Irrevocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belcher Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Belcher Karen S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huey Robert E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belcher Karen S | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,929 | $643,200 | $377,400 | $265,800 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $548,700 | $317,500 | $231,200 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $527,600 | $305,300 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $466,000 | $277,500 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $1,999 | $377,800 | $233,100 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $359,900 | $227,600 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $358,300 | $227,600 | $130,700 |
| 2018 | $1,806 | $350,100 | $227,600 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $329,800 | $216,500 | $113,300 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $329,800 | $216,500 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $1,609 | $321,500 | $216,500 | $105,000 |
| 2013 | $1,609 | $331,500 | $222,000 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map