8058 Redick Ave Omaha, NE 68122
Wynnewood/Brookfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8058 Redick Ave, Omaha, NE 68122 and is currently estimated at $238,518, approximately $221 per square foot. 8058 Redick Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Boyd Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $213,900 | $13,500 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $3,971 | $213,900 | $13,500 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $3,971 | $188,200 | $13,500 | $174,700 |
| 2022 | $3,243 | $151,900 | $13,500 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $151,900 | $13,500 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $132,300 | $13,500 | $118,800 |
| 2019 | $2,841 | $132,300 | $13,500 | $118,800 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $121,500 | $13,500 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,297 | $106,300 | $13,500 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $2,461 | $114,700 | $9,300 | $105,400 |
| 2015 | $2,270 | $107,200 | $8,700 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $2,270 | $107,200 | $8,700 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map