T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
TOMMIE COCHRAN
Omega Management-steven Rissma
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $221,000
Rare find in Leon County! An affordable, remodeled home on private 1 acre lot that's just minutes from downtown Tallahassee, universities, and I-10 access. You'll love everything this cozy 2 Bedroom house has to offer- updated kitchen with stainless appliances, open floor plan, wood-burning stone fireplace, spacious pantry/utility room (with an extra fridge/freezer!), and beautiful tile throughout. Each bedroom has its own bathroom and plenty of closet space. Lots to do outside too- watch the wildlife from either of two large patios, pick from wildflowers and fruit trees in your own fenced yard, or have fun with weekend projects in your new workshop. This is your chance to have it all on a quiet acre of land that’s close to everything!
Last Buyer's Agent
TOMMIE COCHRAN
Omega Management-steven Rissma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapp Nathaniel D | $91,000 | North Florida Title Co | |
| Eisenschenk Bruce P | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Branson Thomas E | $70,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stapp Nathaniel D | $116,180 | |
| Previous Owner | Eisenschenk Bruce P | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Branson Thomas E | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2017 03/20/17 | Sold | $91,000 | +2.2% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/15/2017 02/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -10.1% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $76 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,580 | $124,635 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $121,122 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $117,594 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $114,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $110,844 | $15,000 | $95,844 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $101,727 | $12,000 | $89,727 |
| 2019 | $1,576 | $96,669 | $12,000 | $84,669 |
| 2018 | $1,719 | $92,748 | $12,000 | $80,748 |
| 2017 | $1,613 | $87,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $74,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,402 | $71,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $68,747 | $0 | $0 |
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
TOMMIE COCHRAN
Omega Management-steven Rissma
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 275603
APN: 22-25-20-202-000.0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.