8059 S Green St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham Neighborhood
6
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 8059 S Green St, Chicago, IL 60620. 8059 S Green St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gresham School of Excellence, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Community Youth Development Institute.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $20,000 | $2,170 | $17,830 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $20,000 | $2,170 | $17,830 |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $15,000 | $3,472 | $11,528 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $15,000 | $3,472 | $11,528 |
| 2021 | $2,347 | $15,000 | $3,472 | $11,528 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $10,812 | $3,472 | $7,340 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $12,287 | $3,472 | $8,815 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $12,287 | $3,472 | $8,815 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $19,936 | $3,038 | $16,898 |
| 2016 | $3,493 | $19,936 | $3,038 | $16,898 |
| 2015 | $3,172 | $19,936 | $3,038 | $16,898 |
| 2014 | $3,002 | $18,749 | $2,821 | $15,928 |
| 2013 | $3,410 | $18,749 | $2,821 | $15,928 |
Source: Public Records
Map