NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $153,000 - $169,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
682 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 21, 2014

Last sale price $26,000 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 524% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $894 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • East Facing Home
  • No Heating
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2014

BANK OWNED 3BEDROOM/1BATH FIXER UPPER. LOOKS LIKE SOMEONE WAS IN THE PROCESS OF RENOVATION. COUNTY SHOWS 1BEDROOM. FENCED ON THREE SIDES. SOLD AS IS/WHERE IS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammie Pickard

KW COASTAL LIVING III License #0689483 Listed on: 02/05/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $515

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.0x100.0
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1B

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Slab Foundation
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 682 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • No Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Willow Glen Community
  • Willow Glen Sec 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1161600000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$515

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 682
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Building Area Total: 842
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Homestead Y N: No
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 1160600
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.86957
  • Price per Sq Ft: 38.12
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.86957
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 30.88
  • View: No
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: 20

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: Disposal
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Room Count: 6

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1B
  • Parcel Number: 1161600000
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: In County
  • Lot Dimensions: 60.0X100.0
  • Flood Zone Code: AE
  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Expected Lease Date: 2014-03-21T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 515
  • Tax Book Number: 0012/0031
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2014
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Bank Of The Ozarks
Bought by
Rodriguez Demesio F and Rodriguez Juan Jose
Seller's Agent
Tammie Pickard
KW COASTAL LIVING III
Buyer's Agent
Tammie Pickard
KW COASTAL LIVING III
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$26,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-13.04%
Current Estimated Value
$162,362

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,362
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Livi Loeffler Carl E and Livi Carl E Loeffler Revocable

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2007
Sold by
Presha Jessica and Case #2007-Ca-03627
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Abfc 2006-Opt2 Trust Abfc Asset Backed C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Perry Torrence Terrille
Bought by
Presha Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
10.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Perry Andrew L and Perry Andrew L
Bought by
Perry Torrence Terrille

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Perry Andrew L
Bought by
Perry Torrence Terrille

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Avalon Financial Llc
Bought by
Perry Andrew L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Cartwright David W and Cartwright Ruth Angel S
Bought by
Avalon Financial Llc and Cartwright Family Land Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rodriguez Demesio F $26,000 Attorney
Livi Loeffler Carl E $56,100 New House Title Llc
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- Attorney
Wells Fargo Bank Na -- Attorney
Presha Jessica $130,000 East West Title Company
Perry Torrence Terrille -- --
Perry Torrence Terrille -- --
Perry Andrew L $55,000 --
Avalon Financial Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Presha Jessica $75,000
Previous Owner Perry Torrence Terrille $55,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2014 03/21/14 Sold $26,000 -13.0% $38 / Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2014 02/04/14 For Sale $29,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $389 $47,416 -- --
2023 $252 $38,328 $0 $0
2022 $233 $37,212 $0 $0
2021 $210 $36,128 $0 $0
2020 $210 $35,629 $0 $0
2019 $196 $34,828 $0 $0
2018 $185 $34,179 $0 $0
2017 $165 $33,476 $0 $0
2016 $154 $32,787 $0 $0
2015 $571 $32,559 $0 $0
2014 $571 $28,244 $0 $0
2013 $516 $25,218 $7,700 $17,518
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: M5843744

Stellar MLS

APN: 11616-0000-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.