806 5th Ave SW Cascade, IA 52033
Estimated Value: $173,064 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 5th Ave SW, Cascade, IA 52033 and is currently estimated at $202,016, approximately $210 per square foot. 806 5th Ave SW is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Cascade Elementary School, Cascade Junior/Senior High School, and Aquin Catholic Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $139,760 | $17,000 | $122,760 |
| 2024 | $1,562 | $132,420 | $17,000 | $115,420 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $132,420 | $17,000 | $115,420 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $106,050 | $17,000 | $89,050 |
| 2021 | $1,436 | $106,050 | $17,000 | $89,050 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $95,110 | $17,000 | $78,110 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $95,110 | $17,000 | $78,110 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $97,270 | $13,680 | $83,590 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $97,270 | $13,680 | $83,590 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $93,920 | $13,680 | $80,240 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $93,920 | $13,680 | $80,240 |
| 2014 | $1,292 | $86,880 | $9,980 | $76,900 |
| 2013 | $1,252 | $86,880 | $9,980 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map