806 Anson Cir Unit CI Pasadena, TX 77503
Estimated Value: $169,087 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Anson Cir Unit CI, Pasadena, TX 77503 and is currently estimated at $182,272, approximately $162 per square foot. 806 Anson Cir Unit CI is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including McMasters Elementary School, Keller Middle School, and San Jacinto Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Young Michael R and Young Elisabeth L
Bought by
Heard Lewis D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,943
Outstanding Balance
$2,016
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,256
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heard Lewis D | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heard Lewis D | $51,943 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,669 | $151,086 | $62,073 | $89,013 |
| 2024 | $3,669 | $148,912 | $45,738 | $103,174 |
| 2023 | $3,669 | $144,130 | $45,738 | $98,392 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $131,727 | $45,738 | $85,989 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $114,173 | $44,366 | $69,807 |
| 2020 | $3,055 | $111,343 | $43,451 | $67,892 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $105,893 | $42,537 | $63,356 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $90,000 | $33,323 | $56,677 |
| 2017 | $2,778 | $101,278 | $33,323 | $67,955 |
| 2016 | $2,161 | $86,985 | $21,562 | $65,423 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $81,494 | $21,562 | $59,932 |
| 2014 | $1,969 | $71,639 | $21,562 | $50,077 |
Source: Public Records
Map