806 Avery Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,900,788 - $2,020,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,687
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 806 Avery Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $1,940,197, approximately $722 per square foot. 806 Avery Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Mehta Ashish and Mehta Renu
Bought by
Mehta Ashish and Mehta Renu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Brookfield Emory Llc
Bought by
Mehta Ashish and Mehta Renu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$637,500
Outstanding Balance
$396,065
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,544,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Ashish | -- | None Available | |
| Mehta Ashish | $850,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Ashish | $637,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,768 | $1,150,495 | $617,348 | $533,147 |
| 2024 | $17,651 | $1,127,938 | $605,244 | $522,694 |
| 2023 | $17,651 | $1,105,823 | $593,377 | $512,446 |
| 2022 | $17,302 | $1,084,142 | $581,743 | $502,399 |
| 2021 | $16,927 | $1,062,886 | $570,337 | $492,549 |
| 2019 | $16,561 | $1,031,362 | $553,421 | $477,941 |
| 2018 | $16,055 | $1,011,140 | $542,570 | $468,570 |
| 2017 | $15,958 | $991,315 | $531,932 | $459,383 |
| 2016 | $15,896 | $971,878 | $521,502 | $450,376 |
| 2015 | $15,695 | $957,280 | $513,669 | $443,611 |
| 2014 | $15,574 | $938,529 | $503,607 | $434,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map